Non Teaching Staff


1. Hospital

Sl. No. Department / Section Technicians Tech. Assistants Attenders / others Computer Operators
1 Radiology

1. Praveen G

2. Joel Jonathan

3. Kiran A

4. Lakshmipathi S

 

1. Jagathis A

2. Sajeena S

Dark Room Asst

1. Balakrishna

2. Kumar H.N

3. Harish Murthy

4. Suman

1. Sowmya N

2. Lilly Suma Latha

3. Sunil Kumar

2 Biochemistry

1. Lokesh

2. Rajashekar

1. Chaya C 1. Bhagyamma M 1. Sushma
3 Microbiology 1.Kuppu Lakshmi - 1.Madhu Kiran H.N 1. Anil S
4

Serology

1.Naresh Kumar

- - -
5

Haematology,

Clinical Pathology

1. Rahat R

2. Chennakesava

3. Sushma E

1.Murali Mohan 1. Venu 1. Mahesh K
6 Histo-pathology 1. Rajendran 1. Renuka 1. Krishnappa 1. Swathi
7 Cytopathology 1. Kousalya - - -
8 Major OT

1. Manjunath V

2. Anand S

1. Saraswathi

2. Seema Mol Baby

1. Mamatha V

2. Bhagyamma N

-

9 Anaesthesia

1. Sreejith K.S

2. Manu Babu

-

-

1. Vibhava R

10 Blood Bank

1. Munikrishna

2. Jaison Santhosh Kumar B

3. Murali Bonu

4. Muddanna S.K

 

-

1. Mala

2. Prabhakar

1. Smitha N

11 Labour Room - - 1. Lakshmamma

-

12 Emergency / Casualty

1. Ramappa

2. Manjunath R

3. Niranjan

4. Harish Kumar N

-

1. Rajanna

2. Anand

3. Munirathna

4. Chandan

1. Shashi Kumar D

2. Lakshmi R

13 CSSD

1. M.R. Oblesh

2. Basavaraju S.K

3. Vikram K

1.Chethan Kumar E.C

2. Ambika

1. Varalakshmi

2. M Shankar

3. Krishnappa

-

14 Mortuary - - -

-

15 Laundry    

1. Nagaraj M

2. Radhamma

3. Mamatha

1. Nagaraj H.T

2. Munirathnamma

16 Electrical

1. Pradeep

2. Karthik

1. Muthuraj

2. Narayana Swamy

3. Narendra

-

-

17 Housekeeping Supervisor / Asst 1.Jagannath, Supervisor

1. Suresh

2. Srinivas

14 Sweepers

-

18 Bio-medical

1. Nava Jyothi

2. Sushma C.J

   

-

19 Pharmacy

1. Natesh

2. Mahesh S.N

3.Mahipathi B Kulkarni

1.Sheik Mujmil Irfan

2.Nayana C.N

3.Chithra D.N

4.Satish Kumar

5. Madhu M

6.Rashmi M.N

1. Venkatesh

1. Lakshmi

2. Hemanth K

2. College

Sl. No. Departments Technicians Tech. Assistants Lab Attendants Computer Operators Sweepers
1 Anatomy Devishree Nil 1.Sheikh Rasool
2. Shekar
3. Basavaraj
4. N. Nagaraja.
1. Lakshmi 1. Amaramma
2. Anjinamma
2 Physiology 1. Subhash S
Kademani
Nil 1. Sathish 1. Suman 1. Kamalamma
2. Poojamma
3 Biochemistry 1. S.V. Nirmala
2. Kariyappa P.M
Nil 1. D.P. Manoj Kumar 1. Sowmya S 1. Padmavathi
2. Rathnamma
4 Pharmacology -- Nil 1. Eshwar 1. Kumar H.T 1. Sudha
5 Pathology 1. Rajendran C
2. Kowsalya S
3. Prathap
4. Rakesh K.B
Nil 1. Suresh C
2. Konappa
1. Abhishek C
2. Anand R
1.Veena L
2. Shanthamma D
6 Microbiology 1. Rakesh S.R
2. Naresh Kumar
Nil 1. Anand Y.M 1. Sharanappa S
2. Jitendra Kumar
1. Lakshmamma
2. Chandramma C
7 Forensic Medicine 1. Rahat Ara Nil 1. Chidananda 1. Umesh
2. Kumar B
1. Siddarasappa
8 Community Medicine 1. Rajashekar Nil 1. Hanumantha K 1. Dilip R
2. Krishna
1. Praveen Kadam


Hospital & College
  • Other para medical staff, attenders & Computer Operators for Clinical Departments
  • Nursing Staff
  • Administrative staff of the Hospital & College
  • Security Staff
  • Ambulance & Bus Drivers
  • House keeping staff
  • Staff for Central Library, Hostels, Photography, Central Work Shop, Medical Education, Animal House etc.,